domingo, 5 de julho de 2009

Cerrone - Never Let A Day Go By (Hot Records Vinyl, 12" US 1990)



Cerrone


Real Name: Jean-Marc Cerrone
Profile: Jean-Marc Cerrone, well known as 'Cerrone', was born in 1952 in Paris, France. Together with Giorgio Moroder he is aimed as Europe's most important contribution of the Disco-Sound. Aged 18 he was already Orchestra-Leader at the Club Mediterranee. When he was 20, he had a very lucrative contract with the french label Barclay.
He is the father of Greg Cerrone.
URLs: http://www.cerrone.net/
http://fr.myspace.com/cerronemusic
In Groups: Kongas
Name Variations: All | Cerrone | Cérrone | Jean-Marc Cerrone | M. Cerrone | Marc Cerrone | W. Cerrone



Cerrone - Never Let A Day Go By


Label: Hot Records
Catalog#: HOT 1200
Format: Vinyl, 12"
Country: US
Released: 1990
Genre: Electronic
Style: House

Tracklisting:

A1 Never Let A Day Go By (Club Mix)
B1 Never Let A Day Go By (Radio Mix)
B2 Never Let A Day Go By (Instrumental)


Download Aqui

Nenhum comentário: